Trafficg.Com - Info trafficg.com

trafficg.com receives about 6,800 unique visitors and 34,136 (5.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $191.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $121,743.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trafficg.com is ranked number 54,130 in the world and 0.00136% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.10.116. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - trafficg.com

Visit members sites and in return other members visit your site, each site you visit gains you one visitor back to your site. Also banner exchanges.
How did trafficg.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is trafficg.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
204,000
Daily Pageviews:
34,136 (5.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,130 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00136% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.4%30.3%30603
Italy 8.3%8.6%16275
Slovakia 6.6%9.0%2658
United Kingdom 5.0%5.0%35712
India 4.9%3.5%52022
Egypt 4.3%2.0%11429
Germany 4.0%4.9%50407
Netherlands 2.6%3.7%21816
Romania 2.2%1.2%17583
Greece 1.9%1.8%18712
Thailand 1.8%2.1%19147
Canada 1.7%2.5%47660
Croatia 1.7%1.4%5484
France 1.5%1.5%90974
Pakistan 1.5%0.8%26546
Australia 1.5%2.6%36491
Spain 1.0%0.9%97417
Russian Federation 1.0%0.5%173887
Denmark 0.9%0.9%19566
Hungary 0.9%1.4%18355
Ireland 0.9%1.3%17773
Portugal 0.8%1.0%22467
Serbia 0.7%1.1%13243
Bulgaria 0.7%0.9%16681
Morocco 0.7%0.6%16617
Sweden 0.7%0.6%37575
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%74830
Venezuela 0.6%1.0%23628
Lithuania 0.6%0.6%14323
Algeria 0.5%0.3%30582

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trafficg.com
100.00%100.00%5.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush trafficg.com
Domain:
  trafficg.com
Rank:
  628,314
Organic Keywords:
  362
Organic Traffic:
  1,464
Organic Cost:
  $109.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  41
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,209
Total Backlinks:
  109,798
Follow Links:
  109,126
Nofollow Links:
  672
Referring Domains:
  935
Referring IPs:
  779

How socially engaged is trafficg.com?

Facebook:
  318
Google +:
  88
Linkedin:
  28
Stumbles:
  28
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much trafficg.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$191.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,730.00
Yearly Revenue:
$69,715.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,343$118.64
United Kingdom 1,707$10.63
Italy 2,936$10.25
Germany 1,673$8.08
Australia 888$6.68
Netherlands 1,263$6.43
Slovakia 3,072$6.11
Canada 853$5.98
France 512$2.41
Ireland 444$2.20
India 1,195$1.91
Thailand 717$1.79
Denmark 307$1.18
Greece 614$1.11
Sweden 205$1.09
Hungary 478$0.99
Portugal 341$0.74
Croatia 478$0.60
Egypt 683$0.55
Romania 410$0.48
Bulgaria 307$0.38
Lithuania 205$0.37
Russian Federation 171$0.35
Serbia 375$0.34
Spain 307$0.34
Pakistan 273$0.29
Indonesia 205$0.25
Venezuela 341$0.23
Morocco 205$0.12
Algeria 102$0.09

How much money do trafficg.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$35.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,069.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,009.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,869
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
176,060
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,142,061
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,862$21.35
Germany 485$2.34
Italy 499$1.74
United Kingdom 273$1.70
Canada 213$1.50
Australia 178$1.34
Netherlands 215$1.09
Ireland 173$0.86
Slovakia 277$0.55
India 335$0.54
Greece 240$0.43
Sweden 57$0.31
Denmark 77$0.29
France 56$0.26
Hungary 124$0.26
Portugal 72$0.16
Indonesia 119$0.15
Croatia 105$0.13
Thailand 43$0.11
Romania 86$0.10
Pakistan 87$0.09
Bulgaria 65$0.08
Lithuania 43$0.08
Spain 58$0.06
Serbia 64$0.06
Egypt 34$0.03
Russian Federation 10$0.02
Venezuela 10$0.01
Algeria 5$0.00
Morocco 4$0.00

How much is trafficg.com worth?

Website Value:
$121,743.17

Where is trafficg.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.10.116
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.10.116

How fast does trafficg.com load?

Average Load Time:
(900 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Username: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
TrafficG -Targ…affic Exchange and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Free Classified Ads and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Partner Sites and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
We pride ourse…ging visitors. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
free,…nteed visitors and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
100% Free to Join and 16 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
See your hit c…geted traffic! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Internet…Promotion and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Portals…& Directories and 65 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Submit Your Si…Engine and 64 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Follow renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
@inetTG renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
88 renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
"TrafficG is b…ic of course." and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
See your hit c…geted Traffic! and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More ..... renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Hosted By All4…b Site Hosting renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

"TrafficG is b…ic of course." and 4 others have a line height of only 109% of the font size .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="search" type="text" name="search"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" name="imageField"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="Submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?member=" class="menu">Home</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?member=" class="menu">Home</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="main_cats.php?…n=Art_Graphics">Art…&amp; Graphics</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="sub_cats.php?m…tsub=Animation">Animation</a> and 77 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://All4Hosting.com">Hosted By All4…b Site Hosting</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://money.v2profit.com/banners/120x600_V2-Pro-vaporizers-sale-promo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://money.v2profit.com/banners/468x60_V2-Cigs-electronic-cigarettes-current-sale-promo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/classified/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://trafficg.com/images/BottomCol1Back.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/BottomCol2Back2.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/LinkSeparator.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/Main2.jpg (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/More.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/_blank.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/bigbottom.jpg (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/hosting.jpg (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/join-now-free.png (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/logo2.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/main_super_wide2.jpg (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/menu-blank.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/menu-down2.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/menu-left.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/menu-right.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/menu-topr.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/search2.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/taf.jpg (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/images/yeltop.gif (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/news.js (4 hours)
http://trafficg.com/upg4.css (4 hours)
http://www.trafficg.com/rads/upload/alvinscash276.gif (4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://trafficg.com/news.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://trafficg.com/upg4.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 66.4KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://money.v2profit.com/banners/120x600_V2-Pro-vaporizers-sale-promo.jpg could save 41.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://money.v2profit.com/banners/468x60_V2-Cigs-electronic-cigarettes-current-sale-promo.jpg could save 21.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://trafficg.com/images/main_super_wide2.jpg could save 844B (14% reduction).
Compressing http://trafficg.com/images/_blank.gif could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://trafficg.com/images/yeltop.gif could save 683B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://trafficg.com/images/hosting.jpg could save 620B (21% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe src="https://traffi…r=ffffff&amp;idx=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Username:…me to TrafficG</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Free website p…ferral Bonuses</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Generating Tar…been so easy.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>100% Free to J…geted Traffic!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>&quot;I feel that t…he good work!&quot;</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Neil Holmberg</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>&quot;I just signed…te, Thankyou!&quot;</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Martin Gorringe</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>&quot;TrafficG is b…ic of course.&quot;</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Rod Dufrin</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>More .....</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

trafficg.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

trafficg.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Advertising

What sites are related to trafficg.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 02:19:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da2caec43140863582a4bde6020b995e71492481996; expires=Wed, 18-Apr-18 02:19:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.trafficg.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.27
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3514245dc6c05588-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS pat.ns.cloudflare.com 3591
NS mark.ns.cloudflare.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-12
Domain Age:
16 years 7 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TRAFFICG.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Peter Kelly
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TRAFFICG.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRAFFICG.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: MARK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jun-2016
Creation Date: 12-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 18 Apr 2017 02:19:41 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 218 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
trafficg.com widget